Privacy Policy of GLI Business Solutions GmbH

 

We take data protection seriously

The protection of your privacy when processing personal data is important to us. When you visit our website, our web servers automatically record the IP address of your Internet service provider, the website from which you visit us, the pages on our website you visit and the date and duration of your visit. This information is absolutely necessary for the technical transmission of the web pages and the secure server operation. A personalized evaluation of this data does not take place. If you send us data via contact form, this data will be stored on our servers in the course of data backup. Your data will only be used by us to process your request. Your data will be treated strictly confidential. Your data will not be passed on to third parties.

 

 

Responsible office:

GLI Business Solutions GmbH
Fraunhoferstr. 3
25524 Itzehoe
Phone: +49 4821 778-110
Mail: info@gli-bs.de

 

 

Personal data

Personal data is data about your person. This includes your name, address and email address. You also do not need to provide any personal information to visit our website. In some cases we need your name and address as well as further information to be able to offer you the desired service.

The same applies in the event that we supply you with information material on request or when we respond to your enquiries. In these cases we will always point this out to you. In addition, we only store data that you have transmitted to us automatically or voluntarily.

When you use one of our services, we usually only collect the data that is necessary to provide you with our service. We may ask you for further information, which is voluntary in nature. Whenever we process personal data, we do so in order to provide you with our service or to pursue our commercial goals.

 

Automatically stored non-personal data

When you visit our website, we may store certain information for administrative and technical reasons. These can be: type and version of the browser used, date and time of access, as well as the IP address.

This data is then anonymized and used only for statistical purposes or to improve our Internet and online services.

This anonymous data is stored – separately from personal data – on secure systems and cannot be assigned to individual persons. This means that your personal data remains protected at all times.

 

 

Cookies

When you visit our website, we may store information on your computer in the form of cookies. Cookies are small files that are transferred from an Internet server to your browser and stored on its hard drive. Only the Internet protocol address is stored here – no personal data. This information, which is stored in the cookies, allows you to be automatically recognized the next time you visit our website, which makes it easier for you to use.

Of course, you can also visit our website without accepting cookies. If you do not want your computer to be recognized during your next visit, you can also refuse the use of cookies by changing the settings in your browser to “refuse cookies”. The respective procedure can be found in the operating instructions of your browser. If you reject the use of cookies, however, there may be restrictions in the use of some areas of our website.

 

 

Use of Google Analytics for web analytics

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analysis service of Google Inc. (www.google.de). Google Analytics uses “cookies”, which are text files placed on your computer, to help the website analyze how users use the site. The information generated by the cookie about your use of the website will generally be transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States. However, if IP anonymisation is activated on this website, your IP address will be shortened by Google in advance within Member States of the European Union or in other Contracting States to the Agreement on the European Economic Area. Only in exceptional cases is the full IP address transmitted to a Google server in the USA and shortened there. IP anonymization is active on this website. On behalf of the operator of this website, Google will use this information to evaluate your use of the website, to compile reports on website activity and to provide other services related to website activity and internet usage to the website operator. The IP address transmitted by your browser as part of Google Analytics is not merged with other Google data. You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, however please note that if you do this you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website.

You can also prevent Google from collecting the data generated by the cookie and related to your use of the website (including your IP address) and Google from processing this data by downloading and installing the browser plugin available under the following link: http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de

As an alternative to the browser plug-in, you can click this link to prevent Google Analytics from capturing data on this website in the future. An opt-out cookie will be placed on your device. If you delete your cookies, you will need to click the link again.

Google Plus Social Network Privacy Statement

This website uses the so-called “G +1” button of the social network Google Plus, which is operated by Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, United States (“Google”). The button is identified by the “G +1” sign. If you are registered with Google Plus, you can use the “G +1” button to express your interest in our website and share content from our website with Google Plus. In this case, Google stores both the information that you have given a “G +1” for one of our content and information about the page you have viewed. Your “G +1” may be displayed together with your name (possibly also with a photo – if available) on Google Plus in other Google services, such as Google search or your Google profile. For the purpose and scope of data collection and the further processing and use of the data by Google, as well as your rights in this regard and setting options to protect your privacy, please refer to Google’s privacy policy:

https://www.google.com/intl/de/policies/privacy/

 

Use of Social Media Buttons

To prevent data from being transferred to service providers such as Facebook, Google, Pinterest or YouTube without your knowledge, we use the social media “Share” buttons via the integrated Heise tool “Shariff”. This guarantees that personal data is not passed on to the providers of the individual social plugins when you enter the site, but only when you click on one of the social media plugins. Only then will data possibly be transferred to the corresponding service provider and stored there.

Further information on the Shariff solution can be found on the website of Heise Medien Gmbh & Co. KG at http://m.heise.de/ct/artikel/Shariff-Social-Media-Buttons-mit-Datenschutz-2467514.html

 

contact form

The information you entered in the contact form (in particular name, company, address, telephone and fax numbers) will be used to contact you.

E-Mail) GLI Business Solutions GmbH stores data exclusively for the purpose of processing the inquiry and communicating with the user. Encrypted transmission of data is not guaranteed and we would like to point out that we do not send any confidential information via the contact form.

We do not pass on the data from the contact form without your consent.

Safety and security

We have taken technical and administrative security precautions to protect your personal data against loss, destruction, manipulation and unauthorized access. All our

Employees and service providers working for us are obliged to comply with the applicable data protection laws.

Whenever we collect and process personal data, it is encrypted before it is transmitted. This means that your data cannot be misused by third parties. Our security precautions are subject to a continuous improvement process and our data protection declarations are constantly revised. Please make sure that you have the latest version.

Changes to our privacy policy

We reserve the right to change our privacy policy if necessary due to new technologies. Please make sure that you have the most current version. If any material changes are made to this Privacy Policy, we will post those changes on our website.

Right to information/rejection

Please contact us at any time if you would like to know which personal data we store about you. You can also withdraw your permission for us to collect and process your personal data at any time. In both cases, please contact us directly.

All interested parties and visitors to our website can contact us with questions about data protection:

 

 

Herrn Frank Berns

Konzept 17 GmbH

Westring 3

24850 Schuby

Tel: +49  4621 8526460

mail: mail@konzept17.de

 

 

Public procedure directory
GLI Business Solutions GmbH

1. Responsible body

Company GLI Business Solutions GmbH

Street Fraunhoferstraße 3

Place 25524 Itzehoe

phone +49 4821 778-110

Fax +49 4821 778-119

E-mail info@gli-bs.de

Website www.gli-bs.de

2. proprietors, directors, managers or other directors appointed by law or in accordance with the constitution of the undertaking

Person Mr Marc Pfeiffer

Function Managing Director

3. persons entrusted with the management of data processing

Person Mr Sven Pfeiffer

Function Authorized signatory

4. personal details of the data protection officer

Person Mr Frank Berns

Phone 04621 – 85 264 60

email fb@konzept17.de

5. purpose of data collection, processing and use

GLI Business Solutions GmbH offers consulting, conceptual design, project planning, training, development, remote maintenance, support and the provision of any services in the field of data processing for ERP (Enterprise Resource Planning) and EAM (Enterprise Asset Management) software solutions.

6. legal basis for data collection, processing or use

Basis is the fulfilment of the business purposes with contractual basis. The collection, processing and use of data is carried out for the purposes stated above (see point 5).

7. description of the groups of persons concerned and the data or categories of data relating thereto

Customers, suppliers, employees, applicants, cooperation partners, sales partners, associations, associations

8. recipients or categories of recipients to whom the data may be communicated

Internal bodies involved in the respective business processes. Public bodies that receive data on the basis of statutory regulations. External contractors (service providers) in accordance with Art. 28 DSGVO. Banks (salary payments, payment transactions within the framework of contracts) and suppliers.

9. standard periods for the deletion of data

The data will be deleted after expiry of the statutory or contractual retention periods, insofar as they are no longer required for the fulfilment of the purposes specified under Item 5. Data that is not subject to a retention obligation shall be deleted after the purposes described under Item 5. have ceased to apply.

10. Planned data transfer to third countries

A transfer to third countries does not take place and is not planned.

11. general description enabling a preliminary assessment to be made as to whether the measures provided for in recital 76 (DSGVO) are appropriate to ensure the security of the processing

The employees involved in the processing of data have undertaken in writing to observe data secrecy (§53 BDSG, new). All data is technically protected against unauthorized access (access control / access control / access control), the necessary measures are continuously adapted to the technical state. Corresponding backup files are created daily against accidental destruction or loss of data.